Innovation Network
Your details

Personal details

Please supply your phone number or email address if you would like a personalised response to your feedback

Privacy Statement

We collect your details for the purpose of providing you with information about Victoria's Continuous Improvement and Innovation Network training activities. Personal information collected through this form will be used by and disclosed to Victorian Government employees or contractors whose duties require them to use it. Such employees and contractors are required to protect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic).

Occasionally, we may use the details you provide to provide information about innovation education, training, news or events. If we do, you’ll have the opportunity to opt-out of future correspondence.

If you (or any individuals whose personal information you have provided) have any questions or concerns about the way in which We handle your (or their) personal information, a copy of our privacy policy is located at http://www.dpc.vic.gov.au/index.php/privacy.

Government (We, Our, Us) means the crown in right of the State of Victoria. We, Our, Us have corresponding meanings (as the context requires).

Privacy Laws means the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic), the Health Records Act 2001 (Vic) and any other legally binding requirement under Australian law, industry code, policy or statement relating to the handling of Personal Information.

I have read and agreed to the Privacy Statement. *
State Government of Victoria
Secured by Formsite